Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

CEGA Properties Limited

Private Limited Company

CEGA Properties Limited
Southfield House
11 Liverpool Gardens
Worthing
West Sussex
BN11 1SD
Company NameCEGA Properties Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number11041366
Incorporation Date1 November 2017 (2 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorGavin Paul Clark
Business IndustryReal Estate Activities
Business ActivityBuying and Selling of Own Real Estate
Latest Accounts30 November 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2020 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End30 November
Latest Return27 September 2019 (4 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due11 October 2020 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressSouthfield House
11 Liverpool Gardens
Worthing
West Sussex
BN11 1SD
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyWorthing West
RegionSouth East
CountyWest Sussex
Built Up AreaBrighton and Hove
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 November
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts30 November 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2020 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return27 September 2019 (4 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due11 October 2020 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryReal estate activities
SIC 2003 (7012)Buying & sell own real estate
SIC 2007 (68100)Buying and selling of own real estate

Event History

1 November 2017Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2017-11-01
  • GBP 10
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more