Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

FY Legal Services Ltd

Private Limited Company

FY Legal Services Ltd
Flat 3 Cedar Place 14 Bruce Grove
Bruce Grove
London
N17 6YT
Company NameFY Legal Services Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number11053825
Incorporation Date8 November 2017 (2 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorFatou Yaffa
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityActivities of Patent and Copyright Agents; Other Legal Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts30 November 2018 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2020 (4 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 November
Latest Return6 November 2019 (5 months ago)
Next Return Due20 November 2020 (7 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressFlat 3 Cedar Place 14 Bruce Grove
Bruce Grove
London
N17 6YT
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyTottenham
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 November
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 November 2018 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2020 (4 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return6 November 2019 (5 months ago)
Next Return Due20 November 2020 (7 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (69109)Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.

Event History

8 November 2017Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2017-11-08
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more