Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Squid Games Limited

Private Limited Company

Squid Games Limited
8 Valley Mews
Greenfield
Oldham
Yorkshire
OL3 7FH
Company NameSquid Games Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number11054781
Incorporation Date8 November 2017 (2 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAlexander Dyson Haigh
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityOther Software Publishing
Latest Accounts28 February 2019 (11 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2020 (9 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End28 February
Latest Return7 November 2019 (3 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due21 November 2020 (9 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address8 Valley Mews
Greenfield
Oldham
Yorkshire
OL3 7FH
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyOldham East and Saddleworth
RegionNorth West
CountyGreater Manchester
Built Up AreaGreater Manchester
ParishSaddleworth
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 1 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End28 February
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts28 February 2019 (11 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2020 (9 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return7 November 2019 (3 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due21 November 2020 (9 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (7221)Software publishing
SIC 2007 (58290)Other software publishing

Event History

8 November 2017Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2017-11-08
  • GBP 10
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more