Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

A. Green Properties Limited

Private Limited Company

A. Green Properties Limited
Unit 1 Shenstone Storage Estate
Lynn Lane
Shenstone
Staffordshire
WS14 0EA
Company NameA. Green Properties Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number11054943
Incorporation Date8 November 2017 (3 years, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAnthony Augustine Joseph Green
Business IndustryOther Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts30 November 2020 (10 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2022 (10 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 November
Latest Return29 October 2020 (11 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due12 November 2021 (3 weeks, 5 days from now)

Contact

Registered AddressUnit 1 Shenstone Storage Estate
Lynn Lane
Shenstone
Staffordshire
WS14 0EA
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyTamworth
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaShenstone
ParishShenstone

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 November
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 November 2020 (10 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2022 (10 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return29 October 2020 (11 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due12 November 2021 (3 weeks, 5 days from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryOther service activities
SIC 2003 (9305)Other service activities
SIC 2007 (96090)Other service activities n.e.c.

Event History

6 November 2020Confirmation statement made on 29 October 2020 with no updates
28 May 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 November 2019
11 May 2020Registered office address changed from 102 Tettenhall Road Wolverhampton WV6 0BW United Kingdom to Unit 1 Shenstone Storage Estate Lynn Lane Shenstone Staffordshire WS14 0EA on 11 May 2020
6 November 2019Confirmation statement made on 29 October 2019 with updates
2 August 2019Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 November 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

7
Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing