Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Orbican Ltd

Private Limited Company

Orbican Ltd
Bridge House
West End Lane
Henfield
West Sussex
BN5 9UH
Company NameOrbican Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number11070790
Incorporation Date20 November 2017 (3 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorNigel Christopher Burt
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivityCombined Office Administrative Service Activities
Latest Accounts30 November 2019 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2021 (3 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End30 November
Latest Return19 November 2020 (5 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due3 December 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressBridge House
West End Lane
Henfield
West Sussex
BN5 9UH
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyArundel and South Downs
RegionSouth East
CountyWest Sussex
Built Up AreaHenfield
ParishHenfield

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 November
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts30 November 2019 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2021 (3 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return19 November 2020 (5 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due3 December 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2007 (82110)Combined office administrative service activities

Event History

25 November 2020Confirmation statement made on 19 November 2020 with no updates
28 August 2020Micro company accounts made up to 30 November 2019
26 November 2019Registered office address changed from 5 Hazelwood Road Partridge Green Horsham RH13 8EX England to Bridge House West End Lane Henfield West Sussex BN5 9UH on 26 November 2019
19 November 2019Confirmation statement made on 19 November 2019 with no updates
3 July 2019Micro company accounts made up to 30 November 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing