Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Senior Technical Solutions Ltd.

Private Limited Company

Senior Technical Solutions Ltd.
1a Oak Road
Willenhall
Wolverhampton
West Midlands
WV13 3DB
Company NameSenior Technical Solutions Ltd.
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company Number11084042
Incorporation Date27 November 2017 (3 years, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRueben Levi Joseph Senior
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityMaintenance and Repair of Motor Vehicles
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due27 August 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End30 November
Latest Return26 November 2018 (2 years, 11 months ago)
Next Return Due10 December 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address1a Oak Road
Willenhall
Wolverhampton
West Midlands
WV13 3DB
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWalsall North
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 November
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due27 August 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return26 November 2018 (2 years, 11 months ago)
Next Return Due10 December 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5020)Maintenance & repair of motors
SIC 2007 (45200)Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Event History

12 January 2021Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended
22 December 2020First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off
9 December 2020Application to strike the company off the register
13 May 2019Confirmation statement made on 26 November 2018 with no updates
4 April 2019Director's details changed for Mr Rueben Rurben Senior on 28 March 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing