Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Spring Hill 2 Limited

Private Limited Company

Spring Hill 2 Limited
2 Springhill Lane
Wolverhampton
WV4 4SH
Company NameSpring Hill 2 Limited
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company Number11086304
Incorporation Date28 November 2017 (3 years, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorQiaoying Xie
Business IndustryAccommodation and Food Service Activities
Business ActivityTake-Away Food Shops and Mobile Food Stands
Latest Accounts30 November 2018 (2 years, 11 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2020 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End30 November
Latest Return27 November 2018 (2 years, 11 months ago)
Next Return Due11 December 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address2 Springhill Lane
Wolverhampton
WV4 4SH
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencyWolverhampton South West
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 November
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts30 November 2018 (2 years, 11 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2020 (overdue)
Latest Return27 November 2018 (2 years, 11 months ago)
Next Return Due11 December 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAccommodation and food service activities
SIC 2007 (56103)Take-away food shops and mobile food stands

Event History

14 March 2020Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended
18 February 2020First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off
24 January 2019Micro company accounts made up to 30 November 2018
16 January 2019Confirmation statement made on 27 November 2018 with no updates
28 November 2017Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2017-11-28
  • GBP 10
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing