Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Oliver James Engineering Ltd

Private Limited Company

Oliver James Engineering Ltd
Flat 4
55 South Terrace
Littlehampton
BN17 5LE
Company NameOliver James Engineering Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number11108055
Incorporation Date12 December 2017 (2 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorOliver James Murphy
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityOther Engineering Activities
Latest Accounts31 December 2018 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2020 (7 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return11 December 2019 (2 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due25 December 2020 (10 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered AddressFlat 4
55 South Terrace
Littlehampton
BN17 5LE
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyBognor Regis and Littlehampton
RegionSouth East
CountyWest Sussex
Built Up AreaBrighton and Hove
ParishLittlehampton
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 December 2018 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2020 (7 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return11 December 2019 (2 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due25 December 2020 (10 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7420)Architectural, technical consult
SIC 2007 (71129)Other engineering activities

Event History

12 December 2017Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2017-12-12
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more