Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Bare Knuckle Effects Limited

Private Limited Company

Bare Knuckle Effects Limited
Dreamscape
Rucklers Lane
Kings Langley
Hertfordshire
WD4 9NA
Company NameBare Knuckle Effects Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number11114965
Incorporation Date18 December 2017 (3 years, 10 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJoseph Michael Halford
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityMotion Picture Production Activities
Latest Accounts31 December 2020 (9 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2022 (11 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return17 December 2020 (10 months ago)
Next Return Due31 December 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered AddressDreamscape
Rucklers Lane
Kings Langley
Hertfordshire
WD4 9NA
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyHemel Hempstead
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
ParishKings Langley

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 December 2020 (9 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2022 (11 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return17 December 2020 (10 months ago)
Next Return Due31 December 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (9211)Motion picture and video production
SIC 2007 (59111)Motion picture production activities

Event History

17 March 2021Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2020
29 January 2021Confirmation statement made on 17 December 2020 with no updates
6 April 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2019
21 January 2020Confirmation statement made on 17 December 2019 with no updates
8 November 2019Amended total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing