Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

MKM Rail Engineering Limited

Private Limited Company

MKM Rail Engineering Limited
35 High Street
Kings Langley
WD4 8AB
Company NameMKM Rail Engineering Limited
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company Number11117698
Incorporation Date19 December 2017 (4 years, 1 month ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMigel Muka
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityRepair and Maintenance of Other Transport Equipment N.E.C.
Latest Accounts30 November 2019 (2 years, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2021 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End30 November
Latest Return18 December 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Return Due1 January 2022 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address35 High Street
Kings Langley
WD4 8AB
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyHemel Hempstead
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London
ParishKings Langley

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 November
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts30 November 2019 (2 years, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2021 (overdue)
Latest Return18 December 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Return Due1 January 2022 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (3543)Manufacture of invalid carriages
SIC 2007 (33170)Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment n.e.c.

Event History

8 September 2021Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended
24 August 2021First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off
12 August 2021Application to strike the company off the register
20 April 2021Registered office address changed from 10 Hockliffe Street Leighton Buzzard LU7 1HJ England to 35 High Street Kings Langley WD4 8AB on 20 April 2021
17 February 2021Confirmation statement made on 18 December 2020 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing