Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Melodietyrer Ltd

Private Limited Company

Melodietyrer Ltd
25 Rugby Place
Brighton
BN2 5JB
Company NameMelodietyrer Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number11122294
Incorporation Date22 December 2017 (1 year, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMelodie Louise Tyrer
Business IndustryAccommodation and Food Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Food Services
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due22 September 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return21 December 2018 (11 months ago)
Next Return Due4 January 2020 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address25 Rugby Place
Brighton
BN2 5JB
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyBrighton, Kemptown
RegionSouth East
CountyEast Sussex
Built Up AreaBrighton and Hove
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due22 September 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return21 December 2018 (11 months ago)
Next Return Due4 January 2020 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryAccommodation and food service activities
SIC 2003 (5551)Canteens
SIC 2007 (56290)Other food services
SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7412)Accounting, auditing; tax consult
SIC 2007 (69201)Accounting and auditing activities
SIC IndustryArts, entertainment and recreation
SIC 2007 (90010)Performing arts

Event History

22 December 2017Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2017-12-22
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more