Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Crafted Jewellery Limited

Private Limited Company

Crafted Jewellery Limited
19b High Street
Kings Langley
WD4 8AB
Company NameCrafted Jewellery Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number11122593
Incorporation Date22 December 2017 (3 years, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDenise Anita Butcher
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityRetail Sale of Watches and Jewellery In Specialised Stores
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return8 November 2020 (11 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due22 November 2021 (1 month from now)

Contact

Registered Address19b High Street
Kings Langley
WD4 8AB
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyHemel Hempstead
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London
ParishKings Langley

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return8 November 2020 (11 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due22 November 2021 (1 month from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2007 (47770)Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores

Event History

1 December 2020Confirmation statement made on 8 November 2020 with updates
1 December 2020Change of details for Ms Denise Anita Butcher as a person with significant control on 25 June 2020
22 October 2020Termination of appointment of Amanda Jane Dunning as a director on 12 October 2020
22 October 2020Cessation of Amanda Jane Dunning as a person with significant control on 12 October 2020
12 October 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing