Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Agile Code Solutions Limited

Private Limited Company

Agile Code Solutions Limited
39 West Cliffe Terrace
Harrogate
North Yorkshire
HG2 0PU
Company NameAgile Code Solutions Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number11126591
Incorporation Date28 December 2017 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorKarl Taylor
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityInformation Technology Consultancy Activities
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due28 September 2019 (1 week, 2 days from now)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return27 December 2018 (8 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due10 January 2020 (3 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address39 West Cliffe Terrace
Harrogate
North Yorkshire
HG2 0PU
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyHarrogate and Knaresborough
RegionYorkshire and The Humber
CountyNorth Yorkshire
Built Up AreaHarrogate
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due28 September 2019 (1 week, 2 days from now)
Latest Return27 December 2018 (8 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due10 January 2020 (3 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (7222)Other software consultancy and supply
SIC 2007 (62020)Information technology consultancy activities

Event History

28 December 2017Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2017-12-28
  • GBP 100
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more