Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Ch Consultancy Midlands Limited

Private Limited Company

Ch Consultancy Midlands Limited
Weeford House Farm
Church Hill
Weeford
WS14 0PW
Company NameCh Consultancy Midlands Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number11136730
Incorporation Date8 January 2018 (3 years, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorChristian Ian Hipkiss
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityManagement Consultancy Activities Other Than Financial Management
Latest Accounts31 January 2020 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2021 (1 week, 6 days from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 January
Latest Return7 January 2021 (9 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due21 January 2022 (3 months from now)

Contact

Registered AddressWeeford House Farm
Church Hill
Weeford
WS14 0PW
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyTamworth
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
ParishWeeford

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 January
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 January 2020 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2021 (1 week, 6 days from now)
Latest Return7 January 2021 (9 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due21 January 2022 (3 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7414)Business & management consultancy
SIC 2007 (70229)Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Event History

7 April 2021Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued
6 April 2021Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2020
6 April 2021Confirmation statement made on 7 January 2021 with no updates
6 April 2021First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off
4 April 2020Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing