Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Anti-Snap Locks (West Midlands) Ltd

Private Limited Company

Anti-Snap Locks (West Midlands) Ltd
50 Mount Road
Penn
Wolverhampton
WV4 5SW
Company NameAnti-Snap Locks (West Midlands) Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number11164040
Incorporation Date22 January 2018 (3 years, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRobert Vickers
Business IndustryOther Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 January 2021 (8 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2022 (1 year from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 January
Latest Return21 January 2021 (9 months ago)
Next Return Due4 February 2022 (3 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address50 Mount Road
Penn
Wolverhampton
WV4 5SW
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWolverhampton South West
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 January
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 January 2021 (8 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2022 (1 year from now)
Latest Return21 January 2021 (9 months ago)
Next Return Due4 February 2022 (3 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryOther service activities
SIC 2003 (9305)Other service activities
SIC 2007 (96090)Other service activities n.e.c.

Event History

27 April 2021Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2021
27 January 2021Confirmation statement made on 21 January 2021 with no updates
14 February 2020Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2020
3 February 2020Confirmation statement made on 21 January 2020 with no updates
19 February 2019Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing