Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

M.I.T.L Ltd

Private Limited Company

M.I.T.L Ltd
11 Selhurst Road
Brighton
BN2 6WE
Company NameM.I.T.L Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number11174257
Incorporation Date29 January 2018 (3 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorTomas Beker
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Business Support Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 January 2020 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2021 (4 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 January
Latest Return20 March 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Return Due1 May 2021 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address11 Selhurst Road
Brighton
BN2 6WE
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyBrighton, Kemptown
RegionSouth East
CountyEast Sussex
Built Up AreaSaltdean/Woodingdean

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 January
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 January 2020 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2021 (4 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return20 March 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Return Due1 May 2021 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (7487)Other business activities
SIC 2007 (82990)Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Event History

17 November 2020Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2020
7 May 2020Confirmation statement made on 20 March 2020 with no updates
7 May 2020Confirmation statement made on 25 October 2019 with no updates
31 October 2019Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2019
20 March 2019Confirmation statement made on 20 March 2019 with updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing