Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Benatti Ltd

Private Limited Company

Benatti Ltd
Greendell Cottage
Watling Street
Radlett
WD7 8BS
Company NameBenatti Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number11175397
Incorporation Date29 January 2018 (3 years, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorNatalie Jayne Slade
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityWholesale of Furniture, Carpets and Lighting Equipment
Latest Accounts31 January 2021 (8 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2022 (1 year from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 January
Latest Return28 January 2021 (9 months ago)
Next Return Due11 February 2022 (3 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressGreendell Cottage
Watling Street
Radlett
WD7 8BS
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
ParishAldenham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 January
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 January 2021 (8 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2022 (1 year from now)
Latest Return28 January 2021 (9 months ago)
Next Return Due11 February 2022 (3 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2007 (46470)Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment

Event History

29 March 2021Confirmation statement made on 28 January 2021 with updates
1 February 2021Micro company accounts made up to 31 January 2020
4 February 2020Confirmation statement made on 28 January 2020 with no updates
3 February 2020Registered office address changed from 13 Manor Way Borehamwood WD6 1QH England to Greendell Cottage Watling Street Radlett WD7 8BS on 3 February 2020
3 February 2020Cessation of Benjamin James Slade as a person with significant control on 28 October 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing