Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Regal Developments Group Limited

Private Limited Company

Regal Developments Group Limited
82a Chipperfield Road
Kings Langley
Herts
WD4 9JD
Company NameRegal Developments Group Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number11194860
Incorporation Date8 February 2018 (3 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAnthony Paul Ford
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityOther Construction Installation
Latest Accounts29 February 2020 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2021 (1 month, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End28 February
Latest Return7 February 2021 (8 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due21 February 2022 (4 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address82a Chipperfield Road
Kings Langley
Herts
WD4 9JD
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencyHemel Hempstead
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
ParishKings Langley

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End28 February
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts29 February 2020 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2021 (1 month, 1 week from now)
Latest Return7 February 2021 (8 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due21 February 2022 (4 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4532)Insulation work activities
SIC 2007 (43290)Other construction installation

Event History

25 February 2021Confirmation statement made on 7 February 2021 with no updates
1 December 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 29 February 2020
21 February 2020Confirmation statement made on 7 February 2020 with no updates
7 November 2019Total exemption full accounts made up to 28 February 2019
21 February 2019Confirmation statement made on 7 February 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing