Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Met Services Ltd

Private Limited Company

Met Services Ltd
96 Liverpool Road
Watford
WD18 0DN
Company NameMet Services Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number11200102
Incorporation Date12 February 2018 (3 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorTraian Matei
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityPlumbing, Heat and Air-Conditioning Installation
Latest Accounts29 February 2020 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2021 (1 month from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End28 February
Latest Return2 June 2021 (4 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due16 June 2022 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address96 Liverpool Road
Watford
WD18 0DN
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWatford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End28 February
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts29 February 2020 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2021 (1 month from now)
Latest Return2 June 2021 (4 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due16 June 2022 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4533)Plumbing
SIC 2007 (43220)Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
SIC IndustryTransportation and storage
SIC 2003 (6024)Freight transport by road
SIC 2007 (49410)Freight transport by road
SIC IndustryTransportation and storage
SIC 2003 (6340)Other transport agencies
SIC 2007 (52290)Other transportation support activities
SIC IndustryTransportation and storage
SIC 2007 (53201)Licensed carriers

Event History

24 March 2021Total exemption full accounts made up to 29 February 2020
2 June 2020Confirmation statement made on 2 June 2020 with updates
31 March 2020Confirmation statement made on 11 February 2020 with no updates
4 November 2019Total exemption full accounts made up to 28 February 2019
24 April 2019Confirmation statement made on 11 February 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing