Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Med-Law Services Ltd

Private Limited Company

Med-Law Services Ltd
Royal Mail P. O. Box 2340
Caxton Way
Watford
WD18 1PH
Company NameMed-Law Services Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number11211862
Incorporation Date19 February 2018 (3 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMark Stephen Slater
Business IndustryHuman Health and Social Work Activities
Business ActivitySpecialists Medical Practice Activities
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return18 February 2021 (8 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due4 March 2022 (4 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered AddressRoyal Mail P. O. Box 2340
Caxton Way
Watford
WD18 1PH
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWatford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months from now)
Latest Return18 February 2021 (8 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due4 March 2022 (4 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryHuman health and social work activities
SIC 2007 (86220)Specialists medical practice activities

Event History

29 March 2021Confirmation statement made on 18 February 2021 with updates
23 November 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2020
2 March 2020Confirmation statement made on 18 February 2020 with no updates
14 January 2020Registered office address changed from Royal Mail P.O. Box 2340 Caxton Way Watford WD5 0PL England to Royal Mail P. O. Box 2340 Caxton Way Watford WD18 1PH on 14 January 2020
14 January 2020Registered office address changed from Medico-Legal Services 2340 Caxton Way Watford WD18 1PH England to Royal Mail P.O. Box 2340 Caxton Way Watford WD5 0PL on 14 January 2020

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing