Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Anna L Dumicz Ltd

Private Limited Company

Anna L Dumicz Ltd
Lilac Cottage The Street
Draycott
Cheddar
Somerset
BS27 3TH
Company NameAnna L Dumicz Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number11225470
Incorporation Date26 February 2018 (3 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAnna Dumicz
Business IndustryArts, Entertainment and Recreation
Business ActivityArtistic Creation
Latest Accounts30 September 2020 (7 months, 1 week ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2022 (1 year, 1 month from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 September
Latest Return25 February 2021 (2 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due11 March 2022 (10 months from now)

Contact

Registered AddressLilac Cottage The Street
Draycott
Cheddar
Somerset
BS27 3TH
Shared Address This company shares its address with 6 other companies
ConstituencyWells
RegionSouth West
CountySomerset
Built Up AreaDraycott
ParishRodney Stoke

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 September
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 September 2020 (7 months, 1 week ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2022 (1 year, 1 month from now)
Latest Return25 February 2021 (2 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due11 March 2022 (10 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryArts, entertainment and recreation
SIC 2003 (9231)Artistic & literary creation
SIC 2007 (90030)Artistic creation

Event History

28 December 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 September 2020
13 May 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 September 2019
18 April 2020Confirmation statement made on 25 February 2020 with no updates
8 March 2019Confirmation statement made on 25 February 2019 with no updates
2 December 2018Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 30 September 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing