Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Provest Development Ltd

Private Limited Company

Provest Development Ltd
106 Chipperfield Road
Kings Langley
WD4 9JD
Company NameProvest Development Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number11240950
Incorporation Date7 March 2018 (3 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorIan Mark Layford
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityDevelopment of Building Projects
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return6 March 2021 (7 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due20 March 2022 (5 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address106 Chipperfield Road
Kings Langley
WD4 9JD
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyHemel Hempstead
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
ParishKings Langley

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return6 March 2021 (7 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due20 March 2022 (5 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (7011)Development & sell real estate
SIC 2007 (41100)Development of building projects

Event History

16 March 2021Confirmation statement made on 6 March 2021 with no updates
16 March 2021Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2020
16 March 2021Registered office address changed from 27 Alexandra Road Kings Langley WD4 8DU England to 106 Chipperfield Road Kings Langley WD4 9JD on 16 March 2021
6 March 2020Confirmation statement made on 6 March 2020 with no updates
21 January 2020Registered office address changed from 20 Kinsbourne Close Harpenden AL5 3PB United Kingdom to 27 Alexandra Road Kings Langley WD4 8DU on 21 January 2020

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing