Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Julian Binks Plumbing & Heating Contractor Ltd.

Private Limited Company

Julian Binks Plumbing & Heating Contractor Ltd.
7 Eden Close
Stone Cross
Pevensey
East Sussex
BN24 5EX
Company NameJulian Binks Plumbing & Heating Contractor Ltd.
Company StatusActive
Company Number11245985
Incorporation Date9 March 2018 (3 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJulian Binks
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityPlumbing, Heat and Air-Conditioning Installation
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (7 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return8 March 2021 (2 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due22 March 2022 (10 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address7 Eden Close
Stone Cross
Pevensey
East Sussex
BN24 5EX
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyBexhill and Battle
RegionSouth East
CountyEast Sussex
Built Up AreaEastbourne
ParishWestham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (7 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return8 March 2021 (2 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due22 March 2022 (10 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4533)Plumbing
SIC 2007 (43220)Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Event History

19 March 2021Confirmation statement made on 8 March 2021 with updates
27 July 2020Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2020
10 March 2020Confirmation statement made on 8 March 2020 with updates
6 March 2020Change of details for Mr Julian Binks as a person with significant control on 9 March 2018
28 November 2019Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing