Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

ARPN Softech Ltd

Private Limited Company

ARPN Softech Ltd
59 Catalonia Apartments
Metropolitan Station Approach
Watford
WD18 7BN
Company NameARPN Softech Ltd
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company Number11246423
Incorporation Date10 March 2018 (3 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAnand Sharma
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityManagement Consultancy Activities Other Than Financial Management
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return9 March 2020 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Return Due20 April 2021 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address59 Catalonia Apartments
Metropolitan Station Approach
Watford
WD18 7BN
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWatford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return9 March 2020 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Return Due20 April 2021 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7414)Business & management consultancy
SIC 2007 (70229)Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Event History

1 November 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2020
22 March 2020Confirmation statement made on 9 March 2020 with no updates
10 December 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2019
30 March 2019Confirmation statement made on 9 March 2019 with no updates
31 October 2018Registered office address changed from 37 Glan Rheidol Llanbadarn Fawr Aberystwyth SY23 3GG Wales to 59 Catalonia Apartments Metropolitan Station Approach Watford WD18 7BN on 31 October 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing