Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Dan Hemingway Coaching Ltd

Private Limited Company

Dan Hemingway Coaching Ltd
37 Trafalgar Way
Lichfield
WS14 9FD
Company NameDan Hemingway Coaching Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number11256779
Incorporation Date15 March 2018 (3 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDaniel Philip Hemingway
Business IndustryEducation
Business ActivitySports and Recreation Education
Latest Accounts31 March 2021 (6 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2022 (1 year, 2 months from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return14 March 2021 (7 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due28 March 2022 (5 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address37 Trafalgar Way
Lichfield
WS14 9FD
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyLichfield
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaLichfield
ParishLichfield

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 March 2021 (6 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2022 (1 year, 2 months from now)
Latest Return14 March 2021 (7 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due28 March 2022 (5 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryEducation
SIC 2007 (85510)Sports and recreation education

Event History

15 March 2021Confirmation statement made on 14 March 2021 with no updates
18 June 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2020
16 March 2020Confirmation statement made on 14 March 2020 with no updates
26 September 2019Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2019
20 March 2019Notification of Daniel Philip Hemingway as a person with significant control on 15 March 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing