Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Eltiron Ltd

Private Limited Company

Eltiron Ltd
13 Catalonia Apartments
Metropolitan Station Approach
Watford
WD18 7BL
Company NameEltiron Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number11257632
Incorporation Date15 March 2018 (3 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorVinaykumar Kandy
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityInformation Technology Consultancy Activities
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return31 August 2021 (1 month, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due14 September 2022 (10 months, 4 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address13 Catalonia Apartments
Metropolitan Station Approach
Watford
WD18 7BL
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWatford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return31 August 2021 (1 month, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due14 September 2022 (10 months, 4 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (7222)Other software consultancy and supply
SIC 2007 (62020)Information technology consultancy activities

Event History

27 January 2021Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2020
17 September 2020Confirmation statement made on 16 September 2020 with no updates
15 December 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2019
16 September 2019Confirmation statement made on 16 September 2019 with updates
16 September 2019Termination of appointment of Janet Marsha Matthew as a director on 6 September 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing