Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Candi Property Limited

Private Limited Company

Candi Property Limited
10 Trafalgar Way
Lichfield
WS14 9FD
Company NameCandi Property Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number11278757
Incorporation Date27 March 2018 (3 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorIan Christopher Gibbons
Business IndustryReal Estate Activities
Business ActivityOther Letting and Operating of Own Or Leased Real Estate
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return24 March 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due7 April 2022 (5 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address10 Trafalgar Way
Lichfield
WS14 9FD
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyLichfield
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaLichfield
ParishLichfield

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return24 March 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due7 April 2022 (5 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryReal estate activities
SIC 2007 (68209)Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Event History

30 March 2021Confirmation statement made on 24 March 2021 with no updates
15 December 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2020
24 March 2020Confirmation statement made on 24 March 2020 with no updates
10 December 2019Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2019
3 April 2019Confirmation statement made on 26 March 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

1
Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing