Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Flower Gifts Ltd

Private Limited Company

Flower Gifts Ltd
6050 Knights Court Solihull Parkway
Birmingham Business Park
Birmingham
B37 7WY
Company NameFlower Gifts Ltd
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company Number11279226
Incorporation Date27 March 2018 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorGabriel Mpofu
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityRetail Sale of Flowers, Plants, Seeds, Fertilizers, Pet Animals and Pet Food In Specialised Stores
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due27 December 2019 (3 months from now)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return
Next Return Due9 April 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address6050 Knights Court Solihull Parkway
Birmingham Business Park
Birmingham
B37 7WY
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyMeriden
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands
ParishBickenhill and Marston Green
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due27 December 2019 (3 months from now)
Latest Return
Next Return Due9 April 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2007 (47760)Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilizers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores
SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5261)Retail sale via mail order houses
SIC 2007 (47910)Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more