Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

LAK Sira Ltd

Private Limited Company

LAK Sira Ltd
220 Warstones Road
Penn
Wolverhampton
WV4 4LF
Company NameLAK Sira Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number11286264
Incorporation Date3 April 2018 (3 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorLakvinder Sira
Business IndustryFinancial and Insurance Activities
Business ActivityAdministration of Financial Markets
Latest Accounts30 April 2019 (2 years, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2021 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 April
Latest Return2 April 2021 (6 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due16 April 2022 (6 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address220 Warstones Road
Penn
Wolverhampton
WV4 4LF
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencyWolverhampton South West
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 April
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 April 2019 (2 years, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2021 (overdue)
Latest Return2 April 2021 (6 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due16 April 2022 (6 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryFinancial and insurance activities
SIC 2003 (6711)Administration of financial markets
SIC 2007 (66110)Administration of financial markets

Event History

31 May 2020Confirmation statement made on 2 April 2020 with no updates
24 December 2019Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 April 2019
13 April 2019Confirmation statement made on 2 April 2019 with no updates
3 April 2018Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2018-04-03
  • GBP 100
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing