Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Rockface Group Limited

Private Limited Company

Rockface Group Limited
Rockface
The Cliffs
Cheddar
BS27 3QH
Company NameRockface Group Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number11289324
Incorporation Date4 April 2018 (3 years, 1 month ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorCharles Christopher Willis
Business IndustryAccommodation and Food Service Activities
Business ActivityUnlicenced Restaurants and Cafes
Latest Accounts31 March 2021 (1 month, 1 week ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2022 (1 year, 7 months from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return3 April 2021 (1 month ago)
Next Return Due17 April 2022 (11 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressRockface
The Cliffs
Cheddar
BS27 3QH
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWells
RegionSouth West
CountySomerset
ParishCheddar

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 March 2021 (1 month, 1 week ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2022 (1 year, 7 months from now)
Latest Return3 April 2021 (1 month ago)
Next Return Due17 April 2022 (11 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAccommodation and food service activities
SIC 2007 (56102)Unlicenced restaurants and cafes

Event History

12 April 2021Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2021
5 April 2021Confirmation statement made on 3 April 2021 with no updates
16 April 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2020
3 April 2020Confirmation statement made on 3 April 2020 with no updates
29 July 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing