Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

VMA Management And Advisory Services Limited

Private Limited Company

VMA Management And Advisory Services Limited
60 Craigweil Avenue
Radlett
Hertfordshire
WD7 7EY
Company NameVMA Management And Advisory Services Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number11296001
Incorporation Date6 April 2018 (3 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorParesh Kantilal Chohan
Business IndustryReal Estate Activities
Business ActivityManagement of Real Estate On A Fee Or Contract Basis
Latest Accounts30 September 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2022 (8 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End30 September
Latest Return5 April 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due19 April 2022 (5 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address60 Craigweil Avenue
Radlett
Hertfordshire
WD7 7EY
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaRadlett
ParishAldenham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 September
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts30 September 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2022 (8 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return5 April 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due19 April 2022 (5 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryReal estate activities
SIC 2003 (7032)Manage real estate, fee or contract
SIC 2007 (68320)Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7414)Business & management consultancy
SIC 2007 (70229)Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Event History

25 June 2021Micro company accounts made up to 30 September 2020
4 June 2021Confirmation statement made on 5 April 2021 with no updates
27 April 2020Confirmation statement made on 5 April 2020 with no updates
6 January 2020Micro company accounts made up to 30 September 2019
5 July 2019Current accounting period extended from 30 April 2019 to 30 September 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing