Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

NRS Consultants Ltd

Private Limited Company

NRS Consultants Ltd
Flat 2
16 Princes Avenue
Watford
Herts
WD18 7RS
Company NameNRS Consultants Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number11302991
Incorporation Date11 April 2018 (3 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorNadeem Sheikh
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityManagement Consultancy Activities Other Than Financial Management
Latest Accounts30 April 2020 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2022 (3 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Accounts Year End30 April
Latest Return19 May 2021 (5 months ago)
Next Return Due2 June 2022 (7 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressFlat 2
16 Princes Avenue
Watford
Herts
WD18 7RS
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWatford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 April
CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Latest Accounts30 April 2020 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2022 (3 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return19 May 2021 (5 months ago)
Next Return Due2 June 2022 (7 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7414)Business & management consultancy
SIC 2007 (70229)Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Event History

25 May 2021Confirmation statement made on 19 May 2021 with no updates
1 October 2020Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 30 April 2020
1 June 2020Confirmation statement made on 19 May 2020 with no updates
10 December 2019Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 30 April 2019
31 May 2019Confirmation statement made on 19 May 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing