Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Penrose Account Services Limited

Private Limited Company

Penrose Account Services Limited
20 Footherley Road
Shenstone
Lichfield
WS14 0NJ
Company NamePenrose Account Services Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number11317538
Incorporation Date18 April 2018 (3 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJonathan David Penrose
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityAccounting and Auditing Activities
Latest Accounts31 March 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2022 (1 year, 2 months from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return17 April 2021 (6 months ago)
Next Return Due1 May 2022 (6 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address20 Footherley Road
Shenstone
Lichfield
WS14 0NJ
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyTamworth
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaShenstone
ParishShenstone

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 March 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2022 (1 year, 2 months from now)
Latest Return17 April 2021 (6 months ago)
Next Return Due1 May 2022 (6 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7412)Accounting, auditing; tax consult
SIC 2007 (69201)Accounting and auditing activities

Event History

28 April 2021Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2021
18 April 2021Confirmation statement made on 17 April 2021 with no updates
18 May 2020Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 31 March 2020
17 April 2020Confirmation statement made on 17 April 2020 with updates
9 September 2019Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing