Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Impact Services Limited

Private Limited Company

Impact Services Limited
15 Culling Road
Belvedere
DA17 6FE
Company NameImpact Services Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number11336048
Incorporation Date30 April 2018 (2 years, 10 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDeborah Oluwadara Israel
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivityGeneral Cleaning of Buildings
Latest Accounts30 April 2019 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2021 (1 month, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End30 April
Latest Return29 April 2020 (10 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due13 May 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address15 Culling Road
Belvedere
DA17 6FE
Shared Address This company shares its address with 4 other companies
ConstituencyErith and Thamesmead
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 April
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts30 April 2019 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2021 (1 month, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return29 April 2020 (10 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due13 May 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (7470)Other cleaning services
SIC 2007 (81210)General cleaning of buildings
SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (9003)Sanitation, remediation & similar activities
SIC 2007 (81299)Other cleaning services

Event History

11 May 2020Confirmation statement made on 29 April 2020 with no updates
24 January 2020Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2019
24 September 2019Notification of Deborah Oluwadara Israel as a person with significant control on 16 September 2019
5 September 2019Appointment of Miss Deborah Oluwadara Israel as a director on 1 September 2019
5 September 2019Termination of appointment of Oluwatoyin Olayemi Israel as a director on 1 September 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing