Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Burtenshaw Electrical Ltd

Private Limited Company

Burtenshaw Electrical Ltd
Cana Berry Lane
Little Hampton
West Sussex
BN17 5HD
Company NameBurtenshaw Electrical Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number11383433
Incorporation Date25 May 2018 (2 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorTerry Paul Burtenshaw
Business IndustryOther Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 May 2019 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due28 February 2021 (6 months, 4 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 May
Latest Return24 May 2019 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due7 June 2020 (overdue)

Contact

Registered AddressCana Berry Lane
Little Hampton
West Sussex
BN17 5HD
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyBognor Regis and Littlehampton
RegionSouth East
CountyWest Sussex
Built Up AreaBrighton and Hove
ParishLittlehampton
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 May
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 May 2019 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due28 February 2021 (6 months, 4 weeks from now)
Latest Return24 May 2019 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due7 June 2020 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryOther service activities
SIC 2003 (9305)Other service activities
SIC 2007 (96090)Other service activities n.e.c.

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more