Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Pr-Evo Ltd

Private Limited Company

Pr-Evo Ltd
46 Pinfold Hill
Shenstone
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 0JP
Company NamePr-Evo Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number11385216
Incorporation Date26 May 2018 (3 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMark Keith Wilson
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityManufacture of Non-Electronic Measuring, Testing Etc. Equipment, Not For Industrial Process Control
Latest Accounts31 May 2020 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due28 February 2022 (4 months from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 May
Latest Return25 May 2021 (5 months ago)
Next Return Due8 June 2022 (7 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address46 Pinfold Hill
Shenstone
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 0JP
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyTamworth
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaShenstone
ParishShenstone

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 May
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 May 2020 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due28 February 2022 (4 months from now)
Latest Return25 May 2021 (5 months ago)
Next Return Due8 June 2022 (7 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2007 (26513)Manufacture of non-electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control
SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (3663)Other manufacturing
SIC 2007 (32990)Other manufacturing n.e.c.

Event History

25 May 2021Confirmation statement made on 25 May 2021 with no updates
19 November 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 May 2020
5 June 2020Confirmation statement made on 25 May 2020 with no updates
25 February 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 May 2019
29 May 2019Confirmation statement made on 25 May 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing