Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Stag Books Limited

Private Limited Company

Stag Books Limited
7 Leadhall View
Harrogate
North Yorkshire
HG2 9PF
Company NameStag Books Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number11391507
Incorporation Date31 May 2018 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorTara Fay Stagman
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityBookkeeping Activities
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due29 February 2020 (5 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End31 May
Latest Return30 May 2019 (3 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due13 June 2020 (8 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address7 Leadhall View
Harrogate
North Yorkshire
HG2 9PF
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyHarrogate and Knaresborough
RegionYorkshire and The Humber
CountyNorth Yorkshire
Built Up AreaHarrogate
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 May
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due29 February 2020 (5 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return30 May 2019 (3 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due13 June 2020 (8 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (69202)Bookkeeping activities
SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (70221)Financial management
SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7414)Business & management consultancy
SIC 2007 (70229)Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more