Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

JRR Ventures Limited

Private Limited Company

JRR Ventures Limited
Asterley House
28 Watford Road
Radlett
Hertfordshire
WD7 8LE
Company NameJRR Ventures Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number11416295
Incorporation Date14 June 2018 (3 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJordan Reuben
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityDevelopment of Building Projects
Latest Accounts30 June 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2022 (5 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return13 June 2021 (4 months ago)
Next Return Due27 June 2022 (8 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressAsterley House
28 Watford Road
Radlett
Hertfordshire
WD7 8LE
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaRadlett
ParishAldenham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts30 June 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2022 (5 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return13 June 2021 (4 months ago)
Next Return Due27 June 2022 (8 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (7011)Development & sell real estate
SIC 2007 (41100)Development of building projects
SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7414)Business & management consultancy
SIC 2007 (70229)Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Event History

22 June 2020Registered office address changed from Home Farm Common Lane Radlett WD7 8PL United Kingdom to Asterley House 28 Watford Road Radlett Hertfordshire WD7 8LE on 22 June 2020
22 June 2020Confirmation statement made on 13 June 2020 with updates
4 March 2020Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2019
18 June 2019Confirmation statement made on 13 June 2019 with updates
14 June 2018Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2018-06-14
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing