Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Marshborne Limited

Private Limited Company

Marshborne Limited
399 Leach Lane
Sutton Leach
St. Helens
WA9 4LZ
Company NameMarshborne Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number11418767
Incorporation Date16 June 2018 (3 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorFemi Oluwaseyi Ogunshakin
Business IndustryOther Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts30 June 2021 (3 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2023 (1 year, 5 months from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return18 March 2021 (7 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due1 April 2022 (5 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address399 Leach Lane
Sutton Leach
St. Helens
WA9 4LZ
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencySt Helens South and Whiston
RegionNorth West
CountyMerseyside
Built Up AreaLiverpool

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts30 June 2021 (3 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2023 (1 year, 5 months from now)
Latest Return18 March 2021 (7 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due1 April 2022 (5 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryOther service activities
SIC 2003 (9305)Other service activities
SIC 2007 (96090)Other service activities n.e.c.

Event History

1 May 2021Confirmation statement made on 18 March 2021 with no updates
5 August 2020Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2020
19 March 2020Confirmation statement made on 18 March 2020 with no updates
5 February 2020Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2019
5 February 2020Registered office address changed from 38 Camborne Road Burtonwood Warrington WA5 4LD England to 399 Leach Lane Sutton Leach St. Helens WA9 4LZ on 5 February 2020

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing