Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Daniel Thombs Consulting Ltd

Private Limited Company

Daniel Thombs Consulting Ltd
73 Back Lane
Whittington
Staffordshire
WS14 9SA
Company NameDaniel Thombs Consulting Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number11432320
Incorporation Date25 June 2018 (3 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDaniel Thombs
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityManagement Consultancy Activities Other Than Financial Management
Latest Accounts30 June 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2022 (5 months from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return18 August 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due1 September 2021 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address73 Back Lane
Whittington
Staffordshire
WS14 9SA
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyLichfield
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaWhittington (Lichfield)
ParishWhittington

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts30 June 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2022 (5 months from now)
Latest Return18 August 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due1 September 2021 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7414)Business & management consultancy
SIC 2007 (70229)Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Event History

31 August 2020Confirmation statement made on 18 August 2020 with no updates
8 April 2020Micro company accounts made up to 30 June 2019
18 August 2019Confirmation statement made on 18 August 2019 with no updates
25 June 2018Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2018-06-25
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing