Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Bin There Limited

Private Limited Company

Bin There Limited
Woodview
Rucklers Lane
Kings Langley
Hertfordshire
WD4 9NA
Company NameBin There Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number11434280
Incorporation Date26 June 2018 (3 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorCharlie Albert Bone
Business IndustryWater Supply, Sewerage, Waste Management and Remediation Activities
Business ActivityCollection of Non-Hazardous Waste
Latest Accounts30 June 2021 (3 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2023 (1 year, 5 months from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return20 June 2021 (4 months ago)
Next Return Due4 July 2022 (8 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressWoodview
Rucklers Lane
Kings Langley
Hertfordshire
WD4 9NA
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyHemel Hempstead
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
ParishKings Langley

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts30 June 2021 (3 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2023 (1 year, 5 months from now)
Latest Return20 June 2021 (4 months ago)
Next Return Due4 July 2022 (8 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWater supply, sewerage, waste management and remediation activities
SIC 2003 (9002)Collection & treatment of other waste
SIC 2007 (38110)Collection of non-hazardous waste

Event History

29 July 2020Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2020
8 July 2020Confirmation statement made on 25 June 2020 with no updates
28 August 2019Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2019
14 July 2019Confirmation statement made on 25 June 2019 with no updates
26 June 2018Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2018-06-26
  • GBP 10
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing