Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Brandana Limited

Private Limited Company

Brandana Limited
11 Newlands Avenue
Radlett
WD7 8EH
Company NameBrandana Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number11440915
Incorporation Date29 June 2018 (3 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAtlanta Lace Meranda Beck
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityAdvertising Agencies
Latest Accounts30 June 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2022 (5 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return28 June 2021 (3 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due12 July 2022 (8 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address11 Newlands Avenue
Radlett
WD7 8EH
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaRadlett
ParishAldenham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts30 June 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2022 (5 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return28 June 2021 (3 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due12 July 2022 (8 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7440)Advertising
SIC 2007 (73110)Advertising agencies

Event History

27 July 2020Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2020
27 July 2020Confirmation statement made on 28 June 2020 with no updates
27 February 2020Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2019
4 July 2019Confirmation statement made on 28 June 2019 with no updates
29 June 2018Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2018-06-29
  • GBP 10
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing