Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Shooshabashi Ltd

Private Limited Company

Shooshabashi Ltd
50 Park Hall Road
Wolverhampton
West Midlands
WV4 5EL
Company NameShooshabashi Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number11446964
Incorporation Date4 July 2018 (3 years, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorGurbinder Singh
Business IndustryAccommodation and Food Service Activities
Business ActivityEvent Catering Activities
Latest Accounts31 July 2021 (10 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2023 (10 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return3 July 2021 (11 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due17 July 2022 (3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address50 Park Hall Road
Wolverhampton
West Midlands
WV4 5EL
Shared Address This company shares its address with 3 other companies
ConstituencyWolverhampton South East
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 July 2021 (10 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2023 (10 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return3 July 2021 (11 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due17 July 2022 (3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAccommodation and food service activities
SIC 2003 (5552)Catering
SIC 2007 (56210)Event catering activities

Event History

22 September 2021Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued
21 September 2021First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off
20 September 2021Confirmation statement made on 3 July 2021 with no updates
20 May 2021Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2020
3 September 2020Confirmation statement made on 3 July 2020 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing