Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

HORO Ltd

Private Limited Company

HORO Ltd
18 Benson Road
Croydon
CR0 4LQ
Company NameHORO Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number11458166
Incorporation Date10 July 2018 (2 years, 1 month ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRobert Horinek
Business IndustryTransportation and Storage
Business ActivityOther Transportation Support Activities
Latest Accounts31 July 2019 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2021 (8 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return9 July 2020 (1 month ago)
Next Return Due23 July 2021 (11 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address18 Benson Road
Croydon
CR0 4LQ
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyCroydon South
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 2 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 July 2019 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2021 (8 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return9 July 2020 (1 month ago)
Next Return Due23 July 2021 (11 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryTransportation and storage
SIC 2003 (6340)Other transport agencies
SIC 2007 (52290)Other transportation support activities

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more