Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Fortress Holdings (Midlands) Ltd

Private Limited Company

Fortress Holdings (Midlands) Ltd
Neil Westwood & Co 101
Dixons Green Road
Dudley
West Midlands
DY2 7DJ
Company NameFortress Holdings (Midlands) Ltd
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company Number11465392
Incorporation Date16 July 2018 (3 years, 10 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorWayne Baker
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Business Support Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due16 April 2020 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return15 July 2019 (2 years, 10 months ago)
Next Return Due26 August 2020 (overdue)

Contact

Registered AddressNeil Westwood & Co 101
Dixons Green Road
Dudley
West Midlands
DY2 7DJ
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyDudley North
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due16 April 2020 (overdue)
Latest Return15 July 2019 (2 years, 10 months ago)
Next Return Due26 August 2020 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (7487)Other business activities
SIC 2007 (82990)Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Event History

18 December 2020Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended
3 November 2020First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off
21 August 2020Termination of appointment of Damien Spencer Love as a director on 10 August 2020
5 October 2019Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued
4 October 2019Change of details for Mr Wayne Baker as a person with significant control on 16 July 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing