Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Raftam (UK) Ltd

Private Limited Company

Raftam (UK) Ltd
189 Newhampton Road West
Wolverhampton
West Midlands
WV6 0RW
Company NameRaftam (UK) Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number11486532
Incorporation Date27 July 2018 (3 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorTussavir Rafique Tambra
Business IndustryHuman Health and Social Work Activities
Business ActivityDental Practice Activities
Latest Accounts31 July 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2022 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return26 July 2021 (2 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due9 August 2022 (9 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address189 Newhampton Road West
Wolverhampton
West Midlands
WV6 0RW
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWolverhampton South West
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 July 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2022 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return26 July 2021 (2 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due9 August 2022 (9 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryHuman health and social work activities
SIC 2003 (8513)Dental practice activities
SIC 2007 (86230)Dental practice activities

Event History

22 April 2021Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2020
11 October 2020Confirmation statement made on 26 July 2020 with updates
6 April 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2019
20 October 2019Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued
17 October 2019Confirmation statement made on 26 July 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing