Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Eooro Ltd

Private Limited Company

Eooro Ltd
10 Lords Close
Shenley
Radlett
WD7 9JE
Company NameEooro Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number11491605
Incorporation Date31 July 2018 (3 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorEmmanuela Oluwadara Oluwasegun
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityBookkeeping Activities
Latest Accounts31 July 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2022 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return30 August 2021 (1 month, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due13 September 2022 (11 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address10 Lords Close
Shenley
Radlett
WD7 9JE
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaShenley
ParishShenley

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 July 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2022 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return30 August 2021 (1 month, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due13 September 2022 (11 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (69202)Bookkeeping activities
SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (70221)Financial management
SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7414)Business & management consultancy
SIC 2007 (70229)Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Event History

25 March 2021Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 July 2020
13 September 2020Confirmation statement made on 30 August 2020 with no updates
13 September 2020Registered office address changed from 29 Neeld Crescent Hendon London NW4 3RP England to 10 Lords Close Shenley Radlett WD7 9JE on 13 September 2020
30 January 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 July 2019
13 September 2019Confirmation statement made on 30 August 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing