Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

POB Chauffeurs Ltd

Private Limited Company

POB Chauffeurs Ltd
50 Melrose
Melrose
Bracknell
RG12 7LF
Company NamePOB Chauffeurs Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number11509857
Incorporation Date9 August 2018 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorKevin Green
Business IndustryTransportation and Storage
Business ActivityTaxi Operation
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due9 May 2020 (3 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End31 August
Latest Return
Next Return Due22 August 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address50 Melrose
Melrose
Bracknell
RG12 7LF
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyBracknell
RegionSouth East
CountyBerkshire
Built Up AreaGreater London
ParishBracknell
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 August
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due9 May 2020 (3 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return
Next Return Due22 August 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryTransportation and storage
SIC 2003 (6022)Taxi operation
SIC 2007 (49320)Taxi operation

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more