Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

AE Taxis Ltd

Private Limited Company

AE Taxis Ltd
41 Lewes Road
Brighton
BN2 3HQ
Company NameAE Taxis Ltd
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company Number11545389
Incorporation Date31 August 2018 (1 year ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAyhan Oghan
Business IndustryTransportation and Storage
Business ActivityTaxi Operation
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due31 May 2020 (8 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End31 August
Latest Return
Next Return Due13 September 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address41 Lewes Road
Brighton
BN2 3HQ
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyBrighton, Pavilion
RegionSouth East
CountyEast Sussex
Built Up AreaBrighton and Hove
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 2 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 August
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due31 May 2020 (8 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return
Next Return Due13 September 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryTransportation and storage
SIC 2003 (6022)Taxi operation
SIC 2007 (49320)Taxi operation

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more