Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Elden Accounting Services Ltd

Private Limited Company

Elden Accounting Services Ltd
54 Rattle Road
Westham
Pevensey
East Sussex
BN24 5DJ
Company NameElden Accounting Services Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number11576248
Incorporation Date19 September 2018 (2 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRachel Sitko
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityAccounting and Auditing Activities
Latest Accounts30 September 2020 (7 months, 1 week ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2022 (1 year, 1 month from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End30 September
Latest Return18 September 2020 (7 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due2 October 2021 (4 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address54 Rattle Road
Westham
Pevensey
East Sussex
BN24 5DJ
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyBexhill and Battle
RegionSouth East
CountyEast Sussex
Built Up AreaWestham
ParishWestham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 September
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts30 September 2020 (7 months, 1 week ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2022 (1 year, 1 month from now)
Latest Return18 September 2020 (7 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due2 October 2021 (4 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7412)Accounting, auditing; tax consult
SIC 2007 (69201)Accounting and auditing activities

Event History

2 December 2020Micro company accounts made up to 30 September 2020
2 December 2020Confirmation statement made on 18 September 2020 with no updates
16 September 2020Micro company accounts made up to 30 September 2019
24 October 2019Confirmation statement made on 18 September 2019 with no updates
19 September 2018Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2018-09-19
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing